This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Roche Old Boys CC - 1st XI Vs Abbotskerswell CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: National Village Cup Devon and Cornwall - Group 28 - 2014 - FinalDate :Sunday 8th June 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Roche Old Boys CC - 1st XI - Won by 36 runs
Roche Old Boys CC - 1st XIAbbotskerswell CC - Sunday XI
Score190 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'154 all out (36.5 overs)

Roche Old Boys CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Trudgeonct Unsureb  David Palmer102030
2Adam Brentonct Unsureb  Matthew Beasant4062562
3Lee Tarbuckct Unsureb  Hugo Whitlock898293
4Courtney Rowect Unsureb  Hugo Whitlock230243
5Ryan Clarkrun out (Unsure)4005
6Neil Trudgeonct Unsureb  Charlie Garrett3005
7Shaun Trudgeon*not out1005
8Mark Trudgeonnot out11106
9Antony Leaneydid not bat
10Daniel Bestdid not bat
11Jacob Rowedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (4), nb (1)9
Total190
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Adam Trudgeon (Adam Brenton-11*); 84-2 Adam Brenton (Lee Tarbuck-31*); 165-3 Courtney Rowe (Lee Tarbuck-83*); 170-4 Ryan Clark (Lee Tarbuck-85*); 177-5 Lee Tarbuck (Neil Trudgeon-2*); 179-6 Neil Trudgeon (Shaun Trudgeon-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hugo Whitlock9142200
2David Palmer6228100
3Matthew Beasant9028140
4Paul Acton6019000
5Richard Acton5048000
6Charlie Garrett5021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total403190640

Abbotskerswell CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Garrett*ct Neil Trudgeonb  Ryan Clark122025
2Mawgan Penricect Mark Trudgeonb  Shaun Trudgeon332072
3Richard Actonct Adam Brentonb  Ryan Clark5106
4Charlie Hilllbwb  Shaun Trudgeon473048
5Charles Mitchellb  Shaun Trudgeon0001
6Tom Andrewsct & b Lee Tarbuck51010
7Paul Mitchellct Adam Trudgeonb  Lee Tarbuck132021
8Paul Actonct Courtney Roweb  Mark Trudgeon221117
9Hugo Whitlockct Shaun Trudgeonb  Lee Tarbuck70010
10Matthew Beasantct Shaun Trudgeonb  Mark Trudgeon50010
11David Palmernot out0000
Extras       lb (3), w (2)5
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Charlie Garrett (Mawgan Penrice-10*); 36-2 Richard Acton (Mawgan Penrice-16*); 88-3 Mawgan Penrice (Charlie Hill-35*); 88-4 Charles Mitchell (Charlie Hill-35*); 99-5 Tom Andrews (Charlie Hill-41*); 119-6 Paul Mitchell (Charlie Hill-46*); 122-7 Charlie Hill (Paul Acton-2*); 137-8 Hugo Whitlock (Paul Acton-10*); 154-9 Paul Acton (Matthew Beasant-5*); 154-10 Matthew Beasant (David Palmer-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Best6117000
2Ryan Clark6118220
3Mark Trudgeon6.5034200
4Shaun Trudgeon9138300
5Lee Tarbuck9044300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total36.531541020

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers